2013

19.November – THE FIRE Philadelphia, PA
with Joshua Park, Chelsea Sue Allen, Hezekiah Jones, others

17.November – JOHNNY BRENDA’S Philadelphia, PA
with Emily Easterly, TJ Kong, Kettle Pot Black

30.October – THE BARKING SPIDER Cleveland, OH
with Matt Turk, G.S. Harper

29.October – RACHAEL’S Bloomington, IN
with Moor Hound

26.October – THE MOTHLIGHT Asheville, NC
with Emily Easterly, Gold Light

6.October – IPANEMA Richmond, VA
with Valdosta

4.October – GOLDEN WEST Baltimore, MD
with Zachary Cale, MacGregor Burns Band, Dave Heumann & Rob Wilson

3.October – ORTLIEB’S Philadelphia, PA
with Zachary Cale, Moon Palace

19.September – EARTH BREAD + BREWERY Philadelphia, PA
with Brandon Morsberger, Todd Henkin

7.September – FERGIE’S Philadelphia, PA
with Tenderkill, Chelsea Sue Allen

1.September – THE GARAGE Charlottesville, VA
with Matt Curreri

31.August – RIVER LAKER CULTURAL CENTER Roanoke, VA
with Missionaries, The Sad Cobras

1.August – RANDOM TEA ROOM Philadelphia, PA
with Chelsea Sue Allen, Pocono Jones

31.July – MERMAID INN Chestnut Hill, PA
with Kevin Killen, Pocono Jones

6.July – ORTLIEB’S Philadelphia, PA
with TJ Kong, Ton-Taun, Morning River Band

22.June – JOHNNY BRENDA’S Philadelphia, PA
with Steve Gunn, Endless Boogie

7.June – TIN ANGEL Philadelphia, PA
with Christopher Paul Stelling, Murchant

24.May – PUCK Doylestown, PA

20.April – NEWTOWN BOOK AND RECORD EXCHANGE Newtown, PA
with Chelsea Mitchell, Brad Hinton, Levee Drivers, others

12.January – BURLAP + BEAN Newtown Square, PA
with Caleb Spaulding, Chelsea Sue Allen, Vilebred, others

2012

17.November – BURLAP + BEAN Newtown Square, PA
with The Feverfew

24.October – DOWNTOWN TAVERN Jackson, TN
with Alice Calvery and the New Delta Payroll

25.August – PTERODACTYL Philadelphia, PA
with Tiva Tiva, Kite Party

22.June – MILKBOY Philadelphia, PA
with Divers, Lauryn Peacock, Turf War

25.May – STUDIO 34 Philadelphia, PA
with Spirit and Dust, Joshua Park

18.May – PHILAMOCA Philadelphia, PA
with Allison Polans, boog

4.May – INFUSION Philadelphia, PA
with Kettle Pot Black

29.April – HOUSE SHOW Elkins Park, PA
with Nathan Edwin

28.April – HOUSE SHOW Baltimore, MD
with Nathan Edwin

27.April – HOUSE SHOW Philadelphia, PA
with The Bones of JR Jones, Nathan Edwin

17.March – AFTER THE DAY IS DONE Havertown, PA
with Kevin Killen

2.March – KUNG FU NECKTIE Philadelphia, PA
with Purples, Caroline Smith & the Good Night Sleeps

2011

18.November – NORTH STAR Philadelphia, PA
with The Looks of It, TJ Kong and the Atomic Bomb

5.November – CONSTANT SPRING Goshen, IN
with Wilson’s Reservoir

4.November – HOUSE SHOW Goshen, IN
with Nathan Edwin, Wilson’s Reservoir

29.October – THE GARAGE Charlottesville, VA
with The Clear Blue Sky

28.October – SPONGE Richmond, VA
with Small Houses

22.October – HOUSE SHOW Upton, MA
with Honey Watts, Sara Azriel

6.October – KUNG FU NECKTIE Philadelphia, PA
with Ha Ha Tonka, Crills Wilson

26.September – NORTH STAR Philadelphia, PA
with Old Love

20.August – MONKEY HOUSE Winooski, VT
with Anders Parker, Honey Watts, Maryse Smith

21.July – DANGER DANGER GALLERY Philadelphia, PA
with Lost In the Trees

16.July – THE GARAGE Charlottesville, VA
with Honey Watts

6.July – NORTH STAR Philadelphia, PA
with Turning Violet Violet, Matrimony, Lion Versus

18.June – KUNG FU NECKTIE Philadelphia, PA
with The Minor Arcana

30.May – BROAD STREET MINISTRY Philadelphia, PA

13.May – DANGER DANGER GALLERY Philadelphia, PA
with The Loom, Christopher Stelling

12.May – GREEN LINE Philadelphia, PA
with Allison Polans, A Leo Sound Wave

30.April – HOUSE SHOW Philadelphia, PA
with Yellow Humphrey, Thom McCarthy

16.April – THE GARAGE Charlottesville, VA
with Homemade Knives

15.April – SPROUT Richmond, VA
with Plankton Feast, Homemade Knives

14.April – JOHNNY’S Carrboro, NC
with Plankton Feast

13.April – METRO GALLERY Baltimore, MD
with Forks of Ivy, Of the West

12.April – NORTHEAST KINGDOM Brooklyn, NY
with The Bones of J.R. Jones

10.April – MONKEY HOUSE Winooski, VT
with The Bones of J.R. Jones

9.April – JOHNNY BRENDA’S Philadelphia, PA
with Kettle Pot Black, David Janes, Brian Flanagan

5.March – BURLAP + BEAN Newtown Square, PA
with Tiny Vipers

2010

17.December – KUNG FU NECKTIE Philadelphia, PA
with Clamfight, Do You Need the Service?

30.November – THE FIRE Philadelphia, PA
with Joshua Park, Spirit and Dust, others

20.November – JOHNNY BRENDA’S Philadelphia, PA
with Johnny Miles & the Waywards, Liz Fullerton

16.November – THE LISTENING ROOM Richmond, VA
with Jonathan Vassar and the Speckled Bird, Horsehead

12.November – DANGER DANGER GALLERY Philadelphia, PA
with The Loom, The Spinning Leaves

3.November – TRIUMPH Philadelphia, PA
with Christopher Bohn

15.October – GREEN LINE Philadelphia, PA
with Allison Polans, The Bones of J.R. Jones, Small Houses

2.October – WOODY’S Dewey Beach, DE
with David Janes

25.September – NATIONAL UNDERGROUND New York, NY
with Wilson’s Reservoir

24.September – DAWSON ST. PUB Philadelphia, PA
with Wilson’s Reservoir, Paper Castles, David Janes

23.September – BERNIE’S DISTILLERY Columbus, OH
with Wilson’s Reservoir

13.August – MURPH’S Philadelphia, PA
with Wilson’s Reservoir

17.July – JUKE’S BAR Grand Rapids, MI
with Allison Polans, Those Eighty Acres, Ribbons of Song

16.July – DREAMLAND THEATER Ypsilanti, MI
with Matt Jones, Allison Polans

14.July – THE POOR HOUSE Jackson, TN
with The Kernal, Randolph Robinson, Allison Polans

12.July – ELECTRIC BREW Goshen, IN
with Allison Polans, Wilson’s Reservoir

10.July – RADIO BEAN Burlington, VT
with Allison Polans

9.July – NORTHEAST KINGDOM Brooklyn, NY
with Allison Polans, The Bones of J.R. Jones

7.July – TROCADERO Philadelphia, PA
with D&M, Allison Polans, Asleep Kodiak

12.June – IRIS + SHIBLEY FEST Fleetwood, PA
with Chris Kasper, Liz Fullerton, Tin Bird Choir, others

8.June – KHYBER Philadelphia, PA
with Like Bells, Johnny Miles

5.June – TRITONE Philadelphia, PA
with The Broken Prayers

11.May – THE FIRE Philadelphia, PA

7.May – DAWSON ST. PUB Philadelphia, PA
with David Janes, Kettle Pot Black

24.April – CONTINENTAL TAVERN Yardley, PA
with Crow VS Lion

16.April – GREEN LINE Philadelphia, PA
with Jaclyn Marie, Louis Elliott

7.April – TRIUMPH Philadelphia, PA
with Joe D’Amico

12.March – BURLAP + BEAN Newtown Square, PA
with Liz Fullerton, A Leo Sound Wave

3.February – TRIUMPH Philadelphia, PA
with David Janes

2009

8.November – HAVERHOUSE Havertown, PA

26.September – WEASEL + WORM FEST Fleetwood, PA
with Joshua Park, Small Houses, others

4.September – MILKBOY Ardmore, PA

9.June – NORTH STAR Philadelphia, PA
with Charles Latham, others

6.June – MILES + MAGGIE FEST Fleetwood, PA
with Chris Bathgate, Hezekiah Jones, others

31.May – TRITONE Philadelphia, PA
with Matt Landis

15.May – FERGIE’S Philadelphia, PA
with Matt Landis, Liz Fullerton

20.April – NATIONAL MECHANICS Philadelphia, PA
with The Coathangers, Bob Carlton

3.April – DAWSON ST. PUB Philadelphia, PA

24.March – THE DIVE Philadelphia, PA
with Kyle Swartzwelder, Sarah Donner

Comments are closed.